GeneralStatutesOfficersAcademiciansRosterAwards
PublicationsMeeting EndorsementForthcomingFora Highlights

Membership
Back  
ACADEMY MEMBERS
(up to 16th Election - 2015)

J.H. Adair, USA
D.K. Agrawal, USA
Jun Akedo, Japan
F.W. Aldinger, Germany
J.L. Amoros Albaro, Spain
V.N. Antsiferov, Russia
Sadame Asano, Japan
Sunggi Baik, Korea
John Ballato, USA
Yoshio Bando, Japan
Hisao Banno, Japan
S.M. Barinov, Russia
M.W. Barsoum, USA
J.F. Baumard, France
G.H. Beall, USA
P.F. Becher, USA
J.C. Bednorz, Switzerland
L. Bergstrom, Sweden
D. Beruto, Italy
S.M. Best, UK
P.R.H.M. Bittencourt, Brazil
Aldo R. Boccaccini, Germany
I.P. Borovinskaya, Russia
H.K. Bowen, USA
R.C. Bradt, USA
R.J. Brook, UK
A.J. Burggraaf, The Netherlands
K. Byrappa , India
F.J. Cambier, Belgium
A.C.D. Chaklader, Canada
T. Chartier, France
A.K. Cheetham, USA
I-Wei Chen, USA
Wai-Yim Ching, USA
Sang-Hee Cho, Korea
D.R. Clarke, USA
N. Claussen, Germany
W.J. Clegg, UK
P. Colombo, Italy
L.E. Cross, USA
R. Danzer, Austria
G. De Maria, Italy
B. Derby, UK
I. Dmitriev, Russia
Shaoming Dong, China
R.A.L. Drew, Canada
D.A. Duke, USA
B. Dunn, USA
M.J. Edirisinghe, UK
Morinobu Endo, Japan
J.E. Enrique Navarro, Spain
A. Escardino, Spain
K.T. Faber, USA
M. Ferraris, Italy
J.M.F. Ferreira, Portugal
W.K. Fischer, Switzerland
R. Freer, UK
Lian Gao, Cina
L.J. Gauckler, Switzerland
Chang-Chun Ge, Cina
M.T. Gibson, UK
E.P. Glasser, Scotland
Y. Gogotsi, USA
Takashi Goto, Japan
P. Goursat, France
G. Grathwohl, Gerrnany
D.J. Green, USA
P. Greil, Germany
Jing-Kun Guo, China
K. Haberko, Poland
P. Hagenmuller, France
John W. Halloran, USA
S. Hampshire, Ireland
R. Hannink, Australia
M.P. Harmer, USA
D.P.H. Hasselman, USA
J.G. Heinrich, Germany
H. Herman, USA
W. Hermel, Germany
A. Heuer, USA
Toshio Hirai, Japan
Shin-Ichi Hirano, Japan
M. Hoffmann, Germany
Junichi Hojo, Japan
E.D. Hondros, The Netherlands
Hideo Hosono, Japan
Jow-Lay Huang, Taiwan
J. Huber, Germany
S.E. Hulbert, USA
Noboru Ichinose, Japan
Yuichi Ikuhara, Japan
Michio Inagaki, Japan
Kazuo Inamori, Japan
Toshihiro Ishikawa, Japan
Setsuro Ito, Japan
E. Ivers-Tiffee, Germany
Sung Do Jang, Korea
H.M. Jantunen
Dongliang Jiang, China
D.L. Johnson, USA
D.W. Johnson, USA
J.R. Johnson, USA
S.M. Johnson, USA
Yutaka Kagawa, Japan
Fumikazu Kanamaru, Japan
Suk-Joong L. Kang, South Korea
Akio Kato, Japan
Kazunori Kijima, Japan
Shinichi Kikkawa, Japan
Doh-Yeon Kim, Korea
Ho-Gi Kim, Korea
You Song Kim, Korea
H.-J. Kleebe, Germany
Tadashi Kokubo, Japan
S. Komarneni, USA
Katsutoshi Komeya, Japan
Kunihito Koumoto, Japan
B.L. Krasny, Russia
W.M. Kriven, USA
C.R. Kurkjian, USA
P.S. Kysly, Ukraine
I.M. Lachman, USA
Jacques L. Lamon, France
P.J. Lamicq, France
Dong Baek Lee, Korea
William E. Lee, UK
J.A. Lewis, USA
Jiazhi Li, China
Hua-Tay Lin, USA
J. Lis, Poland
J. Livage, France
K. Logan, USA
E. Longo, Brasil
J.B. Mac Chesney, USA
J.D. Mackenzie, USA
K.J.D. MacKenzie, New Zealand
A. Makishima, Japan
H. Mandal, Turkey
D.B. Marshall, USA
T.O. Mason, USA
E. Matijevic, USA
H. Matzke, Gerrnany
J.W. McCauley, USA
G.L. Messing, USA
R. Metselaar, The Netherlands
He-Zhong Miao, China
A. Michaelis, Germany
L. Michalowsky, Germany
V.V. Mitic, Serbia
Mamoru Mitomo, Japan
Yoshinari Miyamoto, Japan
A. Mocellin, France
J.S. Moya, Spain
R. Muccillo, Brazil
K.A. Müller, Switzerland
Z. Munir, USA
D.G. Munz, Germany
M.J. Murray, Australia
Bin Nagai, Japan
M. Naito, Japan
R. Naslain, France
M.S. Newkirk, USA
D.E. Niesz, USA
Koichi Niihara, Japan
Tatsuki Ohji, Japan
Kiyoshi Okada, Japan
N.N. Oleynikov, Russia
R. Pampuch, Poland
Wei Pan, China
V.C. Pandolfelli, Brazil
C.G. Pantano, USA
Soon Ja Park, Korea
D.A. Payne, USA
G. Petzow, Germany
Tatiana A. Prikhna, Ukraine
W.R. Prindle, USA
L.D. Pye, USA
G.D. Quinn, USA
Rishi Raj, USA
C.A. Randall, USA
C.N.R. Rao, India
K.J. Rao, India
D.W. Readey, USA
J. Recasens, France
K.D. Reeve, Australia
W.H. Rhodes, USA
Kathleen A. Richardson, USA
R.P. Riedel, Germany
W.H. Rieger, Switzerland
S.H. Risbud, USA
A. Rizzi, Italy
C. Rizzuto, Italy
J. Rödel, Germany
A.S. Rogachev, Russia
A.G. Romashin, Russia
D.M. Roy, USA
M. Rühle, Germany
M.Yu Rusin, Russia
A. Safari, USA
P. Sajgalik, Slovakia
Yukio Sakabe, Japan
S. Sakka, Japan
Yoshio Sakka, Japan
V. Satava, Czechoslovakia
Kiyoshi Shimamura, Japan
H. Schmalzried, Germany
G.A. Schneider, Germany
S.J. Schneider, USA
W. Schulle, Germany
C.E. Semler, USA
N. Setter, Switzerland
V.Ya. Shevchenko, Russia
Masahiko Shimada, Japan
T.R. Shrout, USA
G.P. Shveikin, Russia
M. Singh, USA
Naohiro Soga, Japan
Shigeyuki Somiya, Japan
H.G. Sowman, USA
E.C. Subbarao, India
Kiyoshi Sugita, Japan
Wei-Ying Sun, China
D. Suvorov, Slovenia
M.V. Swain, Australia
M. Szafran, Poland
Masasuke Takata, Japan
E.D. Tamás, Hungary
Isao Tanaka, Japan
D.P. Thompson, UK
F. Thümmler, Germany
R. Torrecillas, Spain
E. Traversa, Italy
Tom Troczynski, Canada
S. Trolier-McKinstry, USA
H.L. Tuller, USA
Keizo Uematsu, Japan
D.R. Uhlmann, USA
C. Ullrich, Germany
O. Van Der Biest, Belgium
E.R. Vance, Australia
V.V. Vikulin, Russia
P. Vincenzini, Italy
L.G.A. von Boch, Germany
J.B. Wachtman, USA
H. Walter, Germany
Min Wang, China
S.M. Wiederhorn, USA
G.G. Wicks, USA
Akira Yamaguchi, Japan
Xi Yao, China
Eiichi Yasuda, Japan
Qing R. Yin, China
Han-Ill Yoo, Korea
Ki Hyun Yoon, Korea
Masahiro Yoshimura, Japan
E.D. Zanotto, Brazil
Xiao-Wen Zhang, China
Zhong-Xian Zhao, China
Yanchun Zhou, China
Weiguang Zhu, Singapore
G.F. Ziegler, Germany

Back  

WORLD ACADEMY OF CERAMICS Corso Mazzini 52 - 48018 Faenza (RA) ITALY - Phone +0546 664143 - Fax +0546 664138