Membership
Back  
ACADEMY MEMBERS
(up to 18th Election - 2019)

J.H. Adair, USA
D.K. Agrawal, USA
Jun Akedo, Japan
F.W. Aldinger, Germany
J.L. Amoros Albaro, Spain
C. Aneziris, Germany
V.N. Antsiferov, Russia
Sadame Asano, Japan
Sunggi Baik, Korea
Palani Balaya, Singapore
John Ballato, USA
Yoshio Bando, Japan
Hisao Banno, Japan
S.M. Barinov, Russia
M.W. Barsoum, USA
J.F. Baumard, France
G.H. Beall, USA
P.F. Becher, USA
J.C. Bednorz, Switzerland
L. Bergstrom, Sweden
D. Beruto, Italy
S.M. Best, UK
Amar S. Bhalla, USA
P.R.H.M. Bittencourt, Brazil
Aldo R. Boccaccini, Germany
H.K. Bowen, USA
R.J. Brook, UK
K. Byrappa , India
F.J. Cambier, Belgium
A.C.D. Chaklader, Canada
T. Chartier, France
A.K. Cheetham, USA
I-Wei Chen, USA
J. Chevalier, France
Wai-Yim Ching, USA
Sang-Hee Cho, Korea
Jin-Ho Choy, Korea
D.R. Clarke, USA
N. Claussen, Germany
W.J. Clegg, UK
P. Colombo, Italy
L.E. Cross, USA
R. Danzer, Austria
G. De Maria, Italy
B. Derby, UK
Elizabeth C. Dickey, USA
I. Dmitriev, Russia
Shaoming Dong, China
R.A.L. Drew, Canada
D.A. Duke, USA
B. Dunn, USA
M.J. Edirisinghe, UK
Morinobu Endo, Japan
J.E. Enrique Navarro, Spain
A. Escardino, Spain
K.T. Faber, USA
William G. Fahrenholtz, USA
M. Ferraris, Italy
J.M.F. Ferreira, Portugal
W.K. Fischer, Switzerland
R. Freer, UK
Zhengyi Fu, China
Lian Gao, Cina
L.J. Gauckler, Switzerland
Chang-Chun Ge, Cina
M.T. Gibson, UK
E.P. Glasser, Scotland
Y. Gogotsi, USA
Takashi Goto, Japan
P. Goursat, France
G. Grathwohl, Gerrnany
D.J. Green, USA
P. Greil, Germany
Olivier Guillon, Germany
Jens U. Guenster, Germany
Ruyan Guo, USA
Jing-Kun Guo, China
K. Haberko, Poland
P. Hagenmuller, France
John W. Halloran, USA
S. Hampshire, Ireland
R. Hannink, Australia
M.P. Harmer, USA
D.P.H. Hasselman, USA
J.G. Heinrich, Germany
H. Herman, USA
W. Hermel, Germany
A. Heuer, USA
Gregory E. Hilmas, USA
Toshio Hirai, Japan
Shin-Ichi Hirano, Japan
M. Hoffmann, Germany
Junichi Hojo, Japan
E.D. Hondros, The Netherlands
Hideo Hosono, Japan
Jow-Lay Huang, Taiwan
J. Huber, Germany
S.E. Hulbert, USA
Noboru Ichinose, Japan
Yuichi Ikuhara, Japan
Nobuhito Imanaka, Japan
Yoshihiko Imanaka, Japan
Michio Inagaki, Japan
Kazuo Inamori, Japan
Toshihiro Ishikawa, Japan
Setsuro Ito, Japan
E. Ivers-Tiffee, Germany
Sung Do Jang, Korea
H.M. Jantunen
Dongliang Jiang, China
Shibin Jiang, USA
D.L. Johnson, USA
D.W. Johnson, USA
J.R. Johnson, USA
S.M. Johnson, USA
Yutaka Kagawa, Japan
Fumikazu Kanamaru, Japan
Suk-Joong L. Kang, South Korea
Akio Kato, Japan
Kazumi Kato, Japan
Kazunori Kijima, Japan
Shinichi Kikkawa, Japan
Do Kyung Kim, Korea
Doh-Yeon Kim, Korea
Ho-Gi Kim, Korea
You Song Kim, Korea
Young-Wook Kim, Korea
H.-J. Kleebe, Germany
Tadashi Kokubo, Japan
S. Komarneni, USA
Katsutoshi Komeya, Japan
Kunihito Koumoto, Japan
B.L. Krasny, Russia
W.M. Kriven, USA
C.R. Kurkjian, USA
P.S. Kysly, Ukraine
I.M. Lachman, USA
Jacques L. Lamon, France
P.J. Lamicq, France
Dong Baek Lee, Korea
William E. Lee, UK
Evgeny A. Levashov, Russia
J.A. Lewis, USA
Jiazhi Li, China
Hua-Tay Lin, USA
J. Lis, Poland
J. Livage, France
K. Logan, USA
E. Longo, Brasil
J.B. Mac Chesney, USA
J.D. Mackenzie, USA
K.J.D. MacKenzie, New Zealand
A. Makishima, Japan
H. Mandal, Turkey
Arumugam Manthiram, USA
D.B. Marshall, USA
T.O. Mason, USA
E. Matijevic, USA
H. Matzke, Gerrnany
J.W. McCauley, USA
G.L. Messing, USA
R. Metselaar, The Netherlands
He-Zhong Miao, China
A. Michaelis, Germany
L. Michalowsky, Germany
V.V. Mitic, Serbia
Mamoru Mitomo, Japan
Yoshinari Miyamoto, Japan
A. Mocellin, France
J.S. Moya, Spain
Rodrigo Moreno, Spain
R. Muccillo, Brazil
K.A. Müller, Switzerland
Z. Munir, USA
D.G. Munz, Germany
M.J. Murray, Australia
Bin Nagai, Japan
M. Naito, Japan
R. Naslain, France
A. Navrotsky, USA
M.S. Newkirk, USA
D.E. Niesz, USA
Koichi Niihara, Japan
Young-Jei Oh, Korea
Tatsuki Ohji, Japan
Kiyoshi Okada, Japan
N.N. Oleynikov, Russia
Wei Pan, China
V.C. Pandolfelli, Brazil
C.G. Pantano, USA
Soon Ja Park, Korea
D.A. Payne, USA
G. Petzow, Germany
Tatiana A. Prikhna, Ukraine
W.R. Prindle, USA
L.D. Pye, USA
G.D. Quinn, USA
Rishi Raj, USA
C.A. Randall, USA
C.N.R. Rao, India
K.J. Rao, India
D.W. Readey, USA
Ian M. Reaney, UK
J. Recasens, France
K.D. Reeve, Australia
I.E. Reimanis, USA
W.H. Rhodes, USA
Kathleen A. Richardson, USA
R.P. Riedel, Germany
W.H. Rieger, Switzerland
S.H. Risbud, USA
A. Rizzi, Italy
C. Rizzuto, Italy
J. R�del, Germany
A.S. Rogachev, Russia
A.G. Romashin, Russia
F. Rosei, Canada
D.M. Roy, USA
M. Rühle, Germany
M.Yu Rusin, Russia
A. Safari, USA
P. Sajgalik, Slovakia
Yukio Sakabe, Japan
S. Sakka, Japan
Yoshio Sakka, Japan
C. Sanchez, France
V. Satava, Czechoslovakia
O.A. Shilova, Russia
Kiyoshi Shimamura, Japan
H. Schmalzried, Germany
G.A. Schneider, Germany
S.J. Schneider, USA
W. Schulle, Germany
Sudipta Seal, USA
C.E. Semler, USA
N. Setter, Switzerland
Zhijian Shen, Sweden
V.Ya. Shevchenko, Russia
Masahiko Shimada, Japan
T.R. Shrout, USA
G.P. Shveikin, Russia
M. Singh, USA
Naohiro Soga, Japan
H.G. Sowman, USA
E.C. Subbarao, India
Kiyoshi Sugita, Japan
Wei-Ying Sun, China
D. Suvorov, Slovenia
M.V. Swain, Australia
M. Szafran, Poland
Masasuke Takata, Japan
E.D. Tamás, Hungary
Isao Tanaka, Japan
Takashi Taniguchi, Japan
D.P. Thompson, UK
F. Thümmler, Germany
R. Torrecillas, Spain
E. Traversa, Italy
Tom Troczynski, Canada
S. Trolier-McKinstry, USA
H.L. Tuller, USA
Keizo Uematsu, Japan
D.R. Uhlmann, USA
C. Ullrich, Germany
O. Van Der Biest, Belgium
V.V. Vikulin, Russia
P. Vincenzini, Italy
Ajayan Vinu, Australia
L.G.A. von Boch, Germany
E.D. Wachsman, USA
J.B. Wachtman, USA
H. Walter, Germany
Jingyang Wang, China Min Wang, China
S.M. Wiederhorn, USA
G.G. Wicks, USA
Winnie Wong-Ng, USA
Akira Yamaguchi, Japan
Xi Yao, China
Eiichi Yasuda, Japan
Qing R. Yin, China
Han-Ill Yoo, Korea
Ki Hyun Yoon, Korea
Masahiro Yoshimura, Japan
E.D. Zanotto, Brazil
Xiao-Wen Zhang, China
Zhong-Xian Zhao, China
Yanchun Zhou, China
Weiguang Zhu, Singapore
G.F. Ziegler, Germany

Back  

WORLD ACADEMY OF CERAMICS Corso Mazzini 52 - 48018 Faenza (RA) ITALY